About Me

I m jst a simple guy who likes to live every moment of life like a man.. I believe that though there cant be happiness arnd u all the time.. or u cant be happy all the time bt da life still can be beautiful all the time ...

Sunday, September 28, 2008

"Bommarillu - Love Makes Life Beautiful"


For this movie i or infact we i.e. Me n Manya were waiting for so many days.. had heard so much abt it from arpit.. but didnt get the chance... but day b4 yday wen anya also said tht its a good movie den to final hi ho gaya tht i m goin to watch dis movie.. We fixed the plan and yday night, watched dis movie..

Really a good movie, Jo kucch suna tha wo sahi tha, subtitles wer der but nahi bhi rehte to i wud hav not matterd alot..
Siddhartha, Jaiprakash, Jayasudha are really good.. baki bhi acchhe the and Genelia to apni fevarite hi hai.. apart from acting Music by Devi Sri Prasad is also superb.. Appuddo Ippuddo is my fav. song in dis movie..

Movies like Arya, Bommarillu seriously show that language is never a barrier to express your emotions..

After watching movie main bahot khush tha.. Jo hamesha acchhi movie dekhne baad hota hai with me.. Wont write the whole plot but the main thing is like Its true that they have shown a dominating father but at the same time Hero bhi sun leta thts why all da problems wer der.. and beside dis father son relationship i liked hero's lovestory.. Anya i m also feelin the same..

Neways its really a good movie...

Thursday, September 25, 2008

"Reincarnated"

It was very well said by some sant mahatma tht wenevr my net connection will come back my first blog will be on how i lived widout it and the title was suggested by him only.
So guys am back.. this also could hav been my title but its alresdy used and 'Reincarnated' is really what i felt wen my net connection started.
It was like 12 long days i was widout broadband connection on my desktop... ya but still i was trying to be in touch wid others using world's most frustrating service i.e. Airtel gprs ( company says tht its EDGE, i dnt knw wher's tht edge is lost)..

I was telling Upkar and Manya tht Google ke logo ka pic deewar pe lagake uski pooja ki ja sakti hai.. coz its like whtever u want u'll get it.. n neways Knowledge is God yaar.. for nething Google is ther..

I also got my Laptop back.. so thoda luck acchha chal raha hai, i can say( sala nazar na lag jaye)..

In all its good..

Wednesday, September 3, 2008

" Dil Chahta Hai"


A Fuckin Awesome movie…

Downloaded it.. wid all da lights off and headphones on I watched the movie widout a single forward,

Thts a big thing for me , watching movie widout forward( Manya knows better) Last one was August Rush..

After so so many days Koi acchhi Hindi movie dekhne mili..

I m da kind of guy who gets excited or involved or get senti wenevr I watch Music related movies and Fship movies( U rarely get dis kind of films in Hindi) and here wid dis both the things were der..

Farhaan has done a good job.. Even Arjun, Poorab(I likd his part) an Luke.. A balanced direction by Abhishek Kapoor.. and a very good story by him only..

4/5 from my side..

Because of Farhan Akhtar, initially I too was comparing( though unintentionally) dis movie wid DCH.. but DCH is a miracle.. dis is also a good movie..

So guys while watching da first part my thoughts started flowing as usually.. I was sort of imaginig that Kya hota agar apna bhi ek band hota.. or a better imagination is Wht if its like after settling down we are formin a band.. Just for our sake .. just for our Love for Music.. but at evry imagination’s end der is one big BUT.. n it alwz remains as a dream…

So whatever it may be der one famous saying that “Man can do whtever he can imagine”..

At da end only 1 thing remained.movie name. “Rock On”

Sunday, August 31, 2008

M Back...

After a long break, i am writing a new post..
its nothing like that i was too busy but nahi hua..
So m back .. back from my native's place(PKD aka Pandharkawda)
Bachpan me(ya u might think i was lil retarded) wenever i used see pkd(which is for Packed) on nething i used to think that my place's name is ther on everything.. i used to feel good..
But whenevr I say I m basically frm PKD.. it sounds cool smthing like " I m frm LA n I m frm NY".

So i went der yday n came bak 2day.. a very short trip.. but Ghar pe rehke acchha lagta hai..

Its a real nice place.. earilier wen i was in 11th-12th and in first yr of my graduation wenevr sm1 used to ask wher r u frm? i used to tell them tht i m frm Nagpur .. i was lil shy to tell my place's name.. coz i was afraid that they might think tht i m a village boy.. but nw i m nt..

There are some amazing things abt dis place...

The name of da river tht flows frm here is "Khooni Nadi". Exact history of dis name i dnt knw but they say tht every year it kills somebody thts why da name.. logically dis happens wid every river but still..

As my dad says tht if u can drive in PKD u can drive newhere n i too hav experienced dis.. Traffic sense at my place is smthing more beyond than nonsense.. I used to think tht My car shd had two hands to push the public (who widout any concern are standin in da middle of da road n discussing) to side to clear da road.. N horns are jst for formality..
U get da freedom to park ur vehicle newhere, literaly newhere.. u can stop netime while driving.. its such a freedom u get here..

Now at my place R.T.O. stands for 'RikamTekde Officers' ... means these people they know da real art of living... its their developed skill tht they pass n amount of time literally doin nothin.. I myself hav heard dem discussin abt Bush n Clinton n world economy... Such intelluctual public is at my place.. I smtimes think tht Bush might be taking their advice secretly n Laden also..

So so many things are der which make dis place so Unique..

but whtevr it may be its developing real fast. after completion of my post graduation i m goin to go der as a consulting endodontist twice in a week..
Whtevr they do but they are really enjoyin der Life n which is dificult to find in cities..

Jai Pandharkawda...

Monday, August 11, 2008

Reply to Anya

Actually I was Replying Anya's post Caste no bar (http://aniruddhabarapatre.blogspot.com/2008/08/caste-no-bar.html) but woh itna bada ho gaya ke then i thought i'll post it on my blog coz it was too lengthy to be a comment.


"Anya we have already discussed alot about dis so no need to mention nething abt that.. U r right Anya about mentioning Caste no bar.. But dis is not only in India but everywhere in da world.. In many parts discriminations are according to Caste and religion but in remaining parts they torture people even belonging to their religion and caste on da basis of Color of thier skin.. N its seriously not due to Illiteracy.. coz many of them are highly educated.. This topic is Unending and Unfruitfull.. I sometimes think why did da evolution take place.. wht hav we achieved out of it.. more n more divisions in between us.. I can say so many things about dis but Anya evn at my place my parents are searching a girl of my caste.. I dnt knw how much brave m i?

Anya my field i.e. Medicine is such a field that here u hav to think about Ur patients' health and welfare, not abt his caste, religion and also da financial status.. I am not supposed to support any perticular group..
I dont knw how many doctors follow dis but ya i do while working in clinics and goin to follow evn in private practice..

Anya ther's no place for Love here.. U cant decide n love anyone that Ya she belongs to my religion , to my caste and also to my subcaste( ye bhi ek rehta hai) and only because she fulfils all dis criterias i'll love her..
But when u try to explain dis to your parents they give their example that theirs' was arranged marriage and see how succeful it is.. When they say that Jodiyan Bhagwan ne hi banayi rehti hai.. then why are they arranging here..

Jaane de be too much thinking is a curse and i m blessed wid it.. "

Sunday, August 10, 2008

"My Timepass"

Yesterday watched three movies back to back...
It requires a great deal of patience and tolerence to do something like dis..
But ya i did it...
I Watched Rambo 4 , Wall E and Vantage Point..

Ratings from my side for these movies:-
Rambo 4 (6/10)
Wall E (8.5/10)
Vantage Point (7.5/10)

Rambo 4 :- First of all dis movie was like something that they jst wanted to make the next part of Rambo series nd they made dis movie.. The Condition that they have shown in Burma is real..
But yaar Sylvester uncle ne sala bahot late action chalu kiya aur uske baad sirf yaha waha haath pair n blood udte hue dikhaya hai.. Action is Good.. but Uncle bahot hi budhe ho gaye hai..
Thik hai but only 6/10..

Wall E:- Had heard so much about dis movie.. Even its Imdb rating is also very good even being an animated movie.. The advantage of animation is you can show various emotions through any medium and Holly people are masters in it.. not like our Indian Mythological Cartoon films..
Wall E is a great movie to watch.. Animation, environment creation, music everything is great..
In my regret of not able to watch some movies in theatre, i have added one more movie..

Vantage Point:- M really bad at remebering Hollywood actors and actresses.. I can tell in which movie they were but please dnt ask me da names.. Story line is good and a typical way of Hollywood movie making.. 8 Strangers. 8 Points of View. 1 Truth. is the tagline of movie..
its a good movie, one time watchable but not a great attempt..

So dis is how i passed my time yday... it was at 8.30 i finished watching my third movie.. and my head had already started throbbing.. so took analgesic..had my dinner.. and deciding that i'll get up at 1am for studies i went to sleep and very comfortably got up at 7.45am in da morning.. (In between Manya disturbed me twice or may be thrice).. but as it is sunday today so no probs...

Bye tc.. Enjoy

Monday, August 4, 2008

Wht Am I Doin "?"

I came back from college at 4.15.... usual time of my coming back...
i turned on my PC ( which is also as usual.. seriously it has become an involuntary act..)
n as if the electricity board was waiting for me to turn on my PC, it went off...

So no Pc means so many options of doin so many things were closed...

Then i thought i will sleep for some time, n as lied on my bed, my dear Mosquitos suddenly gathered round me n started their bloody rituals... because of all dis i have started thinking that i will give them 250ml of my blood on daily basis instead of they comin to me n biting.. no trouble for them and not for me also...

Lets continue wid the main topic.. then somehow wid the help of repellent coil i was able to sleep at 5.15(in between ka time i utilized for searching the coil and matchbox and matchsticks, later was more challenging).. sala be4 sleeping i had decide that i will get up at 6 and as planned i got up at 7.. thts not smthing new.. plus minus 1 hr.. but its never minus..

then after getting up i realizied that i didnt have my lunch sufficiently.. so i went out to have snacks..(Dabeli, Patis) i came back and wid me electricity also...

i was very much haapy that i now i'll study and i will find some interesting topics on net..
As i opened my browser., i thought first i'll check my Gmail account.. i chekd it and wid it so many other accounts.. n then i checked my torrent status. . n wid it also the things that i had downloaded.. i did so many things that even i dont remember.. even though i did it 2-3 hrs back..

N now ultimately what m i doin....? I m writing Blog instead of studying.. may be i m one those few who have realised that there is Dying hidden in stuDying..

Sala i hear and i see around myself many seniors of mine in my college and also in other colleges, especially in Government Dental Colleges... they tudy so much yaar and they work so much that they even dont get da time for eating.. n here me.. i eating four times in a day... dont have any schedule..

sala if i continue like dis i surely going to suffer very badly.. but Ya i wont let dis happen( most probabaly)...

Lets see... kya hota hai..?
Will Rahool be able to study? Will he be able to work hard wid discipline? Watch our next episode... Wht M I Doin "?" on Beautiful Mind...
Yahi milenege.. isi blog pe ... Bye tc Enjoy..