About Me

I m jst a simple guy who likes to live every moment of life like a man.. I believe that though there cant be happiness arnd u all the time.. or u cant be happy all the time bt da life still can be beautiful all the time ...

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Gym Mania....

M really finding it difficult to write this post coz upper body is aching like nething.. M sorry but I m nt remebering the word for " Akadna" Yes yaar pura akad gaya hu..

Left tricep( to be more specific) is the area of chief complaint..

but they say it happens during intial few days after joining Gym...

To be really honest its my fourth attempt.. before dis I hav tried for 3 times and somehow was not able to continue due to some unmentionable circumstances... but dis time i wont stop...

I know it was my third day only but hav decided to continue for long(I was about to write forever but tht wud had been lil exaggerating)

I hav started wid light weights and lil cycling( for 3-4 km) and mainly concentrating on abdomen muscles coz thts the main area of concern..

Have plans to develope atleast 10 packs( atleast bol to sakta hu) Lets see kitne bante hai..

So dis is all about my Gym mania.. So wish me luck ...

ps: Public has already started calling me as Salman and etc etc.. I can understand their feelings...

Saturday, March 14, 2009

Scribbling....

Hello how are you everybawdy...? wont repeat the same old starting line tht " It's been really long tht I hav written nething.."

Feeling good right now.. seriously.. I hav mastered the art of passing time.. means You should see how efficiently I can do timepass widout doin nething fruitfull.. may be it has become my habbit...

Right now am really not in the mood to curse myself for nething...

So was on Yahoo chat for some time.. obviously i was using my fake id.. first to make it clear that I really dont like chatting for the only one reason that I never can find a real girl of suitable age in those hundreds of chat rooms...

Means I accept my failure... but still out of desparation and most importantly free time, i thought i'll try and in the end just after 15 min. I fell down to my old conclusion...

Just completed a new game on psp that i bought 4 days back... i didnt expect i'll finish it off so soon.. now will try at lil harder levels.. Dragon ball Z Shin Budokai is the game.. before that completed NFS Carbon... now for some days not in a condition to buy new game.. Psp games are really expensive..

Nothing else.. Only 2-3 gb space is left on my 750 gb HD .. so now will haveto plan for a new one..
M thinking of sendin my desktop back to my place i.e. PKD.. coz its the biggest distraction and it right now occupyin all the space of my study table.. and I want to use my Laptop ...

for now only dis much.. milte hai.. JAI HO...

Sunday, February 1, 2009

May be not the Best...

I Listen to the song Yesterday by Beatles and i get lost in my past... Great song and Greatly sung...

I surely deserve something good may be not the best.. and this time I am damn sure I am goin to get it..
Means I am not gonna be waiting for things to happen but M gonna try

Seriously yaar

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

2kNine is Mine...

Its really been very long since i hav written nething ... net connection was down and so many other factors wer der out of that one important is my lazyness..
As soon as i got on da main page i directly opened a new post and started writing or else i wud had chkd wht every1 else has written and wud had given up in da end...

So those who even by mistake check my orkut account will notice the title "2kNine is Mine" seriously yaar 2009 is my year..
Nothing special has happend wid me but i am getting that gut feeling that something's surely good is goin to happen in dis year or may be i can say many good things are goin to happen..

My guide resigned.. I was down for 2-3 days but to be really serious its nothing like that as ususal bad things are not happening but somehow i am able to find a positive side in each of those situations.. and to be really frank god(good) things are happening.. All are just small incidences but i am able to find happiness in those...

So I am really not hoping instead I am Confident that 2kNine is Mine....

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Time goes on...

Its really been very long tht I hav wriiten neting.. But it was not because of unavailability of free time but because of Net problems..

So here M again scriblin something about me and myself who else??( Kahi to bhi suna hua hai )

Wil start from Diwali Holidays.. Diwali was nothing but Aaram, movies, hogging and sleeping.. but thts what we are supposd to do in holidays.. So watched 9 movies in three days and the best thing about hollywood movies is that maximum 2hrs.. bass in that much time only they make u realise how superior they are in film makin.. wont write the reviews of movies...

After comin back to nagpur on very next day of Laxmipujan( as mom n dad wer leavin for Andaman trip from nagpur..) dropped mom n dad and mamas n mamis to the station and after that I was a free soul.. First Yogi n Arpit and then Mandar left for their places.. B4 leavin Me, Maddy, Manya and Rohan(we met him at the airprt surprisingly or better to say accidently)had a dinner at Bablu's Dhaba.. all good and bad old things wer dug out and again burried ther only.. We often discuss Useless and fruitless topics.. but thats what the fun is..

Den wen Manya left(had gone to drop him at the station) I knew for next few months m gonna be alone in Nagpur.. wish they all cud hav stayd for little more while.. but.. dis 'but' at the end of every wish, imagination and dream kills them..

So the daily routine began.. and still goin on will go on..

Guys naya flat dhunda hai.. its near to the old one .. hav not yet shifted but will go der from 1st

Dis comin week m lil busy.. Goin to Chandigarh for conference.. wil enjoy a lot der.. means atlest will try coz our guides are also goin to be der so dont know..

Had long and great chat wid anya yday.. Felt good.. was down bcoz of few reasons..

So thats how the Time goes on...

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

I M Gonna Miss you...


Today I left her at my relative's place.. and Dad is goin to take her back to PKD... its nothing like that I am not gonna get to use her again.. but its been four moths we were together and now suddenly from tomorrow.. i'll be goin to college to on friend's bike till i get my own bike...

Yaar I am not a rich kid.. N my ride was also not an expensive one.. but i love her yaar.. and ek aadat si ho gayi thi... Maintainance was the main problem and I cant take car everywhere for every single work.. Bike is essential in student life...

So now dont know when m I gonna get it back.. but I'll wait..

Sunday, October 12, 2008

Where M I "?"


I am really feeling lost... its not just at this instant but its been happening so many times wid me nwadays.. Its not because i dont have nething to do but because i am trying to do so many things at the same time.. not at all concentrating or focusing on one and in the end when i see the result, not a single thing is properly done..

May be my priorities are not decided or even if i know my priorities am not giving them ne importance.. I sometimes think that multiconcentration is a gift and many times its a curse..

I m a dentist, but most of the time m sitting on a computer... in that also i dont have ne extraordinary achievements.. i listen to all kind of music, literally all but not completely devoting to one..

M really feeling useless..

And I am nt even confident whether i'll be able to follow even if i decide nething..

I cant even say i need a change, coz i m not at all doin nething so from what i need a change...

this is a very a gloomy post but i cant help it..

And wen a single negative thought comes into your mind it totally drowns you into negative world.. I know these kind of things dont happen but i really need a miracle in my life..

1 thing that is sure, you really need to make sacrifices to achieve something.. And right now m doin nothing.. but at the same time expecting that things should happen in my way.. howz that possible yaar...

I m not even getting how to end this post.. I can say "Jaane de yaar" as usually and can let the things go.. I can even say " I am goin to try" but rally M I? better way is just to say...

THE END